PP ABS plastic spray UV coating

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=100
    US $6.00
Supply Ability:
8000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port:
Shanghai, Huangpu
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
NONE
Other Names:
UV lacquer
MF:
NONE
EINECS No.:
NONE
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane acrylate
Usage:
Plastic Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
DELUXE
Model Number:
NONE
Product Name:
UV COATING
Substrate:
plastic
Appearance:
Clear Colorless Liquid
Gloss:
High Gloos
Feature:
Leveling
Application:
vacuum metallizing coating
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
18KG, 190KG DRUM
Delivery Time
7 DAYS
Product Description

UV Coating

Deluxe UV  coating contain UV vacuum metallizing coating, UV fanatical coating, thermal coating, water based UV curable coating, UV thermal coating, and primer, thinner, dye, pigment.
These products are widely applied to mobile phone, computer, digital product, computer key, camera, scanner, auto
parts light, household appliances, cosmetic package, accessories, cap, button and so on

Product Type
UV coating
Substrate
ABS, AS, SAN, PC, PS, BMC ,PET ,TPU, PMMA, METAL , PA, PBT ,PP
Application
Cosmetic Package, Electronic products
Target Material
Al, Cr, Ni, Cu, Sn ,In In-Sn Alloy
Key component
Polyurethane Acrylate
Application

The coating is easy to use, been sprayed directly without any dilution.

Characteristcs

◆ Scratch resistance

◆A wide range of colors

◆Excellent hardness

◆Acid and alcohol resistance

◆Detergent resistance

◆Water-proof

◆Anti-yellowing


Service

Research and Production Capability

Having more than 50 research person, we can
customize coating according to customer product

Technical Support 

We can offer technical support, and solve the problems appeared in using.

Production

Strict Quality Control

All our goods pass through our rigid quality control before shipment .

Advanced Equipment

The company possesses advanced and professional manufacturing and inspection facilities, the annual capability is thousands of tons.

Related Products

UV Top Coat

UV top coat for vacuum metallizing on plastic, metal, and glass

UV Base Coat

UV base coat for vacuum metallizing.

UV Varnish

UV varnish for all kinds of plastic,metal, and glass.

Company

Quanjiao Dazhe Ink Co., Ltd. was Founded in 2005, and is one of the top UV curable coating manufacture in China.
The company is a national High-Tech Enterprise which combine R&D, manufacture, sales and service together.
With good quality of products and service, we have built a long-term relationship with large and medium-size enterprises both in China and abroad.
We have a modern production equipment with an annual capacity of 4000 tons ink, 8000 tons coating,1500 tons resins and additives.